Is BELL BLOOD PRESSURE FORMULATION COMBO #26 - 60 CAPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- source of fish peptides
- marine collagen
source of fish peptides
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Coffee Bean Extract (Coffea Canephora), Seed, Chlorogenic Acids, Celery Extract 10:1 (Apium Graveolens), Garlic Extract 10:1 (Allium Sativa), Bulb, Naticol 1000 (Tm), Marine Collagen (Source Of Fish Peptides), Parsley Extract 10:1 (Petroselinum Crispum), Leaf, Passionflower Extract 10:1 (Passiflora Incarnata), Herb, Barberry Extract (97% Berberine), Berberis Vulgaris, Root, Pomegranate Extract (40% Ellagic Acid), Punica Granatum, Fruit
Check BELL BLOOD PRESSURE FORMULATION COMBO #26 - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELL BLOOD PRESSURE FORMULATION COMBO #26 - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BELL BLOOD PRESSURE FORMULATION COMBO #26 - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


