Is BELL BLOOD PRESSURE FORMULATION COMBO #26 - 60 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- source of fish peptides
- marine collagen
source of fish peptides
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Coffee Bean Extract (Coffea Canephora), Seed, Chlorogenic Acids, Celery Extract 10:1 (Apium Graveolens), Garlic Extract 10:1 (Allium Sativa), Bulb, Naticol 1000 (Tm), Marine Collagen (Source Of Fish Peptides), Parsley Extract 10:1 (Petroselinum Crispum), Leaf, Passionflower Extract 10:1 (Passiflora Incarnata), Herb, Barberry Extract (97% Berberine), Berberis Vulgaris, Root, Pomegranate Extract (40% Ellagic Acid), Punica Granatum, Fruit
Check BELL BLOOD PRESSURE FORMULATION COMBO #26 - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELL BLOOD PRESSURE FORMULATION COMBO #26 - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BELL BLOOD PRESSURE FORMULATION COMBO #26 - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


