Is BELL BRONCHITIS TEA #44 - 30 BAGS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fur balsam

fur balsam

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caraway Seeds, Cardamom Seeds, Fenugreek Seeds, Anise Seeds, Hyssop Leaves, Rosemary Leaves, Lung Wort, Mullien Leaves, Lobelia Leaves, Peppermint Leaves, Thyme Leaves, Oregano Leaves, Fennel Seeds, Eucalyptus Leaves, Fur Balsam

Check BELL BRONCHITIS TEA #44 - 30 BAGS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BELL BRONCHITIS TEA #44 - 30 BAGS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
MintyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go