Is BELL EROSYN FOR WOMEN #7 - 30 CAPS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ashwagandha Extract 20:1 (Withania Somnifera), Root, Withanolides, Maca Extract 20:1 (Lepidium Meyenii), Ginkgo Biloba Extract 50:1 (Leaf), Flavonoid Glycosides, Terpene Lactones, Spermidine (1, 4-Diaminobutane, N-(3-aminoproply)-), Spermine (N, N1-bis(3-aminopropyl)tetramethylenediamine), Selenium, Gelatin (Capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Grade), Silicon Dioxide

Check BELL EROSYN FOR WOMEN #7 - 30 CAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BELL EROSYN FOR WOMEN #7 - 30 CAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go