Is Bell & Evans Air Chilled Breaded Chicken Thighs Boneless Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- boneless skinless chicken thighs marinated in water
boneless skinless chicken thighs marinated in water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs Marinated in Water and Sea Salt, Breaded with Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Cane Sugar, Dried Yeast, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Paprika.
Check Bell & Evans Air Chilled Breaded Chicken Thighs Boneless against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell & Evans Air Chilled Breaded Chicken Thighs Boneless in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


