Is Bell & Evans Breaded Gluten-Free Chicken Breast Tenders (Frozen - 0.75 Unit) Soy Free?

Description
Frozen breaded tenders offer a crispy exterior and tender, juicy interior; reviewers commonly note consistent crunch and savory flavor. People use them for quick weeknight meals, kid-friendly dinners, sandwiches, salads, and party appetizers. Customer feedback often highlights easy preparation and family appeal, with occasional remarks about uneven breading, portion variation.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- flash fried in organic expeller pressed soybean oil to set breading
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen breaded tenders offer a crispy exterior and tender, juicy interior; reviewers commonly note consistent crunch and savory flavor. People use them for quick weeknight meals, kid-friendly dinners, sandwiches, salads, and party appetizers. Customer feedback often highlights easy preparation and family appeal, with occasional remarks about uneven breading, portion variation.
Ingredients
Chicken breast meat tenders marinated in water and sea salt. Breaded with rice flour, water, yellow corn flour, sea salt, xanthan gum, cane sugar, yeast, dried whole eggs, black pepper, onion powder, garlic powder. Flash fried in organic expeller pressed soybean oil to set breading.
Check Bell & Evans Breaded Gluten-Free Chicken Breast Tenders (Frozen - 0.75 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell & Evans Breaded Gluten-Free Chicken Breast Tenders (Frozen - 0.75 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Where to buy
Bell & Evans Breaded Gluten-Free Chicken Breast Tenders (Frozen - 0.75 Unit) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Strip


