Is Bell & Evans Chicken Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken skin
  • chicken leg meat

chicken skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Leg Meat, Chicken Skin, Water, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Yeast Extract (organic Baker's Yeast, Salt), Sea Salt, Organic Rice Hull Powder, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Parsley, Organic Thyme, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Marjoram, Organic Sage, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Rosemary, Organic White Pepper.

Check Bell & Evans Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSandwich