Is BELL & EVANS ORGANIC BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS, 12 OZ Soy Free?

Description
These tenders feature a crisp, seasoned exterior and a moist, tender interior; reviewers commonly note consistent, golden-brown results from oven or air-fryer. Often used for weeknight dinners, sandwiches, salads, or snack plates, customers highlight convenience and family appeal while occasionally mentioning uneven coating or variable piece sizes and straightforward preparation.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic tamari soy sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These tenders feature a crisp, seasoned exterior and a moist, tender interior; reviewers commonly note consistent, golden-brown results from oven or air-fryer. Often used for weeknight dinners, sandwiches, salads, or snack plates, customers highlight convenience and family appeal while occasionally mentioning uneven coating or variable piece sizes and straightforward preparation.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Breast Meat Tenders, Marinated In Water And Sea Salt, Breaded With Organic Gluten Free Crumb (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Oil (Processing Acid)), Organic Yellow Corn Flour, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Dried Chicken Stock, Organic Sweet Whey Powder, Organic Turmeric, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Guar Gum
Check BELL & EVANS ORGANIC BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELL & EVANS ORGANIC BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
BELL & EVANS ORGANIC BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS, 12 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Frozen


