Is Bell & Evans Organic Ground Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken
Check Bell & Evans Organic Ground Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell & Evans Organic Ground Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Bell & Evans Organic Ground Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Granule


