Is Bell Farms Frozen Mash Potato 1kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (88%), Milk, Butter (Milk), Salt, White Pepper, Emulsifier (471)
Check Bell Farms Frozen Mash Potato 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell Farms Frozen Mash Potato 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
MorningStar Farms Veggie CMorningStar Farms Frozen Veggie Corn Dogs Originalorn Dogs
MorningStar Farms Chik Veggie Pattie Vegan Frozen Burgers 10 oz 4 ct
Where to buy
Bell Farms Frozen Mash Potato 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


