Is BELL HEARING LOSS RELIEF #68 - 60 CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Aurantium), Fruit, Onion Extract 20:1 (Allium Cepa), Bulb, Rosemary Extract 20:1 (Rosemarinus Officinalis), Leaf, Magnesium (As Magnesium Citrate), Parsley Extract 20:1 (Petroselinum Crispum), Potassium Citrate, Nad (Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Marjoram Extract, Gelatin (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate

Check BELL HEARING LOSS RELIEF #68 - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BELL HEARING LOSS RELIEF #68 - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
On The Go