Is BELL MULTIVITAMIN #350 - 90 SOFTGELS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As 100% Beta-carotene), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (As Calcium Carbonate), Iron (As Ferrous Fumarate), Iodine (As Kelp), Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Selenium (As Selenium Yeast), Copper (As Copper Gluconate), Manganese (As Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (As Chromium Picolinate), Potassium Citrate, Boron (As Boron Citrate), Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Citrus Bioflavonoids (From Citrus Sinensis), Fruit, Rutin, Coenzyme Q10, Safflower Oil, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Contains ,2% Of: Natural Caramel Colour, Soybean Oil
Check BELL MULTIVITAMIN #350 - 90 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELL MULTIVITAMIN #350 - 90 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Taco Bell Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter -- 16 oz
Where to buy
BELL MULTIVITAMIN #350 - 90 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


