Is Bell Pepper Avocado Mega Puffs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FoodNerd Organic Sprouted Seed Blend (Pumpkin seed, Chia seed, Flax seed, Broccoli seed), Organic Bell Pepper, Organic Avocado, Organic Date, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Turmeric
Check Bell Pepper Avocado Mega Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell Pepper Avocado Mega Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


