Is BELL PEPPER CREAM IN A JAR #2B - 60ML Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cayenne pepper oil 10% emu oil shark chondroitin glucosamine camphor eucalyptus peppermint menthol winter green varonic lubragel

cayenne pepper oil 10% emu oil shark chondroitin glucosamine camphor eucalyptus peppermint menthol winter green varonic lubragel

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cayenne Pepper Oil 10% Emu Oil Shark Chondroitin Glucosamine Camphor Eucalyptus Peppermint Menthol Winter Green Varonic Lubragel

Check BELL PEPPER CREAM IN A JAR #2B - 60ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BELL PEPPER CREAM IN A JAR #2B - 60ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Unknown