Is BELL PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC WILD CAUGHT SALMON BURGERS, BELL PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg whites
- cream
- heavy cream
- salmon
- sodium lactate
- sodium acetate
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salmon, green bell peppers, onions, heavy cream (cream, gellan gum), dried egg whites, salt, roasted garlic puree (garlic, citric acid), potato starch, sodium acetate, rosemary extract, sodium lactate, expeller pressed canola oil
Check BELL PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC WILD CAUGHT SALMON BURGERS, BELL PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELL PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC WILD CAUGHT SALMON BURGERS, BELL PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Where to buy
BELL PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC WILD CAUGHT SALMON BURGERS, BELL PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Patty


