Is Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter with Chocolate 6.5 oz 2 pack with Scoop Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dairy-free yogurt
  • tbsp cocoa powder 2 tbsp pb2 powdered peanut butter 8 oz greek yogurt

dairy-free yogurt

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tbsp Cocoa Powder 2 Tbsp Pb2 Powdered Peanut Butter 8 Oz Greek Yogurt (Or Dairy-free Yogurt), Cup Ice 1 Banana Pinch Cinnamon

Check Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter with Chocolate 6.5 oz 2 pack with Scoop against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter with Chocolate 6.5 oz 2 pack with Scoop is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieBakingCookingSnacking