Is Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter with Chocolate 6.5 oz 2 pack with Scoop Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- tbsp cocoa powder 2 tbsp pb2 powdered peanut butter 8 oz greek yogurt
tbsp cocoa powder 2 tbsp pb2 powdered peanut butter 8 oz greek yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tbsp Cocoa Powder 2 Tbsp Pb2 Powdered Peanut Butter 8 Oz Greek Yogurt (Or Dairy-free Yogurt), Cup Ice 1 Banana Pinch Cinnamon
Check Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter with Chocolate 6.5 oz 2 pack with Scoop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter with Chocolate 6.5 oz 2 pack with Scoop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter with Chocolate 6.5 oz 2 pack with Scoop is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Powder


