Is BELL PMS COMBO # 34 - 60 CAPS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chasteberry Extract 12:1 (Vitex Agnus Castus), Fruit, Jamaica Dogwood Extract 4:1 (Iscidia Piscipula), Bark, Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Yeast Extract 20:1 (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Whole, Anise Extract (Pimpinella Anisum), Seed, Passionflower Extract 10:1 (Passiflora Incarnata), Herb, Damiana Extract (Turnera Diffusa), Leaf, Red Raspberry Extract (Rubus Idaeus), Wild Yam Extract 10:1 (Dioscoria Villosa), Root, Cramp Bark Extract 10:1 (Vilburnum Opulus), Rhizome Bark, Gelatin (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate

Check BELL PMS COMBO # 34 - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BELL PMS COMBO # 34 - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go