Is Bell-View Bell View Mild Cauliflower- Fancy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride (To Protect Texture), Natural Flavors, Fd&c Yellow 5, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bisulfite (To Preserve Color)

Check Bell-View Bell View Mild Cauliflower- Fancy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bell-View Bell View Mild Cauliflower- Fancy is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
VinegaryTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnackingGarnishing