Is Bell View Olives, Bucket Manzanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olives, Water, Minced Pimento (Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Lactic Acid
Check Bell View Olives, Bucket Manzanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell View Olives, Bucket Manzanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Taco Bell Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Bell View Olives, Bucket Manzanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


