Is Bella Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate coating

white chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR, WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, POLYDEXTROSE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PALM OIL, AGAVE INULIN, WATER, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, CINNAMON EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, SALT, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, FUMARIC ACID, CULTURED SUGAR.

Check Bella Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown