Is Bella Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, POLYDEXTROSE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PALM OIL, AGAVE INULIN, WATER, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, CINNAMON EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, SALT, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, FUMARIC ACID, CULTURED SUGAR.
Check Bella Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bella Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


