Is BELLA BELLA, BLOCK OF DUCK FOIE GRAS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- duck foie gras
duck foie gras
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DUCK FOIE GRAS, SAUTERNES WINE, CREAM, SALT, COGNAC, SUGAR, SPICES.
Check BELLA BELLA, BLOCK OF DUCK FOIE GRAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELLA BELLA, BLOCK OF DUCK FOIE GRAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Cabot Creamery Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Block 8 oz (Refrigerated)
About this product
Spread · Loaf, Spreadable


