Is Bella Grilled Artichokes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artichokes, Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Garlic, Chili, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid. May Contain Traces Of Fish, Milk And Products Thereof Cashews, Celery, Lupin And Mollusc's.
Check Bella Grilled Artichokes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bella Grilled Artichokes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Tyson Grilled And Ready Tyson Grilled & Ready Fully Cooked Pulled Chicken Breast
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


