Is West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers Pescatarian?

Description
Charred exterior and tender interior provide a savory, mildly smoky Mediterranean-inspired flavor with balanced seasoning. Firm yet juicy texture holds on skewers. Commonly prepared for quick weeknight meals, appetizer platters, or outdoor grilling. Reviewers mention consistent convenience and taste, with occasional notes about uneven heating and variable portion sizes reported.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Charred exterior and tender interior provide a savory, mildly smoky Mediterranean-inspired flavor with balanced seasoning. Firm yet juicy texture holds on skewers. Commonly prepared for quick weeknight meals, appetizer platters, or outdoor grilling. Reviewers mention consistent convenience and taste, with occasional notes about uneven heating and variable portion sizes reported.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Potato Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavor
Check West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Stick


