Is Bella Sun Luci Bag Julen with Oregano Gluten Free?

Ingredients
California Sun Dried Tomatoes, Greek Oregano, Basil And Garlic, Prepared With Sulfites For Color Retention
Check Bella Sun Luci Bag Julen with Oregano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bella Sun Luci Bag Julen with Oregano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Free2b Sun Cups with SunButter Gluten & Dairy Free Dark Chocolate -- 2 Cups
Where to buy
Bella Sun Luci Bag Julen with Oregano is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Dried


