Is Bella Sun Luci Sun Dried Tomato Bruschetta with Italian Basil Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes, Olive Oil (Pure Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Basil, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Walnuts, Pine Nuts, Garlic Puree, Herbs And Spices, Contains Sulfites (For Color Retention)
Check Bella Sun Luci Sun Dried Tomato Bruschetta with Italian Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bella Sun Luci Sun Dried Tomato Bruschetta with Italian Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Where to buy
Bella Sun Luci Sun Dried Tomato Bruschetta with Italian Basil is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


