No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Bella Terra 318912 Vodka Pasta Sauce, 24 oz - Pack of 6 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic italian tomatoes, organic extra virgin olive oil, organic sunflower oil, organic parmiggiano reggiano cheese (milk, salt, rennet), organic onions, organic cream, organic sea salt, organic pecorino romano cheese (milk, salt, rennet), organic vodka, organic garlic, organic sugar, organic black pepper, organic oregano

Check Bella Terra 318912 Vodka Pasta Sauce, 24 oz - Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bella Terra 318912 Vodka Pasta Sauce, 24 oz - Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Bella Terra 318912 Vodka Pasta Sauce, 24 oz - Pack of 6 | Spoonful