Is Bellatoria Gluten Free Thin Crust Pepperoni Pizza Dairy Free?

Description
Frozen thin‑crust pizza offering a crisp, golden base with a savory, slightly spicy topping profile and gooey layer. Texture is firm at the edges, softer toward the center. Commonly baked from frozen for quick weeknight meals or shared at gatherings; reviews note reliable crisping, uneven topping distribution, and occasional grease.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- whey powder
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- natural butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen thin‑crust pizza offering a crisp, golden base with a savory, slightly spicy topping profile and gooey layer. Texture is firm at the edges, softer toward the center. Commonly baked from frozen for quick weeknight meals or shared at gatherings; reviews note reliable crisping, uneven topping distribution, and occasional grease.
Ingredients
Crust: Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Modified Rice Starch, Fresh Yeast, Canola/olive Oil Blend, Shortening Flakes (palm Oil, Natural Butter Flavor And Soy Lecithin), Whey Powder, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Surface (added For Freshness). Mozzarella Cheese: Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Sauce: Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Spices, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic, Citric Acid. Pepperoni: Pork And Beef, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid. Contains: Soy, Milk
Check Bellatoria Gluten Free Thin Crust Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bellatoria Gluten Free Thin Crust Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Where to buy
Bellatoria Gluten Free Thin Crust Pepperoni Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


