No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 19 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Bellatoria Ultra Thin Crust Roasted Mushroom N' Spinach Frozen Pizza - 12.76oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 19 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toppings: Cheese: Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese: (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Roasted Mushrooms, Garlic Butter Sauce Water, Liquid and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Whey Solids, Salt, Butter (Cream, Salt), Garlic Alfredo Seasoning (Parmesan, Cheddar & Romano Cheese Powder (Parmesan, Cheddar & Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk and Part-Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Soybean Oil, Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Milk, Cream, Cultures, Natural Flavor), Whey, Modified Food Starch, Garlic Powder, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Spices, Onion Powder, Citric Acid), Sun Dried Tomatoes, Dehydrated Garlic, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color) Vitamin A Palmitate, Buttermilk Solids, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality), Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Used as Preservatives), Spinach, Asiago Cheese: (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt and Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Spice Blend: Spices (Oregano, Pepper, Basil), Maltodextrin, Onion & Garlic, Soybean Oil, Parsley, Crust: Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Dough Conditioner (Whey, L-Cysteine, Hydrochloride), Yeast, Dextrose, Olive Oil, Salt.

Check Bellatoria Ultra Thin Crust Roasted Mushroom N' Spinach Frozen Pizza - 12.76oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bellatoria Ultra Thin Crust Roasted Mushroom N' Spinach Frozen Pizza - 12.76oz is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterPick 'n SaveTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnackingLunch
Dairy Free? Bellatoria Ultra Thin Crust Roasted Mushroom N' Spinach Frozen Pizza - 12.76oz | Spoonful