No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Bellatoria Ultra Thin Crust Roasted Mushroom N' Spinach Frozen Pizza - 12.76oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toppings: Cheese: Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese: (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Roasted Mushrooms, Garlic Butter Sauce Water, Liquid and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Whey Solids, Salt, Butter (Cream, Salt), Garlic Alfredo Seasoning (Parmesan, Cheddar & Romano Cheese Powder (Parmesan, Cheddar & Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk and Part-Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Soybean Oil, Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Milk, Cream, Cultures, Natural Flavor), Whey, Modified Food Starch, Garlic Powder, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Spices, Onion Powder, Citric Acid), Sun Dried Tomatoes, Dehydrated Garlic, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color) Vitamin A Palmitate, Buttermilk Solids, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality), Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Used as Preservatives), Spinach, Asiago Cheese: (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt and Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Spice Blend: Spices (Oregano, Pepper, Basil), Maltodextrin, Onion & Garlic, Soybean Oil, Parsley, Crust: Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Dough Conditioner (Whey, L-Cysteine, Hydrochloride), Yeast, Dextrose, Olive Oil, Salt.

Check Bellatoria Ultra Thin Crust Roasted Mushroom N' Spinach Frozen Pizza - 12.76oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bellatoria Ultra Thin Crust Roasted Mushroom N' Spinach Frozen Pizza - 12.76oz is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterPick 'n SaveTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnackingLunch
Gluten Free? Bellatoria Ultra Thin Crust Roasted Mushroom N' Spinach Frozen Pizza - 12.76oz | Spoonful