Is Belle Bretagne Liver Pate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatin
- pork
- pork liver
- pork rind
- pork fat
pork gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pate: Pork Fat, Pork Liver, Pork Rind, Water, Liquid Egg White, Modified Milk Ingredients, Onions, Salt, Pork, Spices, Sugar, Carrots, Celery, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Glaze: Water, Pork Gelatin, Salt, Spices, Sugar, White Vinegar, Caramel Colour (sulphites). Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Belle Bretagne Liver Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belle Bretagne Liver Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


