Is Tender Year Brand Sliced Beef Liver, 1 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef liver
beef liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Liver
Check Tender Year Brand Sliced Beef Liver, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tender Year Brand Sliced Beef Liver, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Wright Brand Hickory Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz Stack Pack
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Wright Brand Applewood Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Tender Year Brand Sliced Beef Liver, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


