No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Belles Gourmet Popcorn Matcha Latte Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Cane Sugar, White Chocolate Flavored Confectionery (sugar, Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel And/or Palm], Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder [milk], Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Matcha Latte Powder (cane Sugar, Natural Latte Flavor, Matcha Green Tea, Salt), Soybean Oil, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Belles Gourmet Popcorn Matcha Latte against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Belles Gourmet Popcorn Matcha Latte | Spoonful