Is Belletoile Garlic & Herbs Cheese Spread, 4.4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal rennet
animal rennet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow Milk And Cream, Salt, Lactic Ferments, Garlic And Herbs, Pepper, Animal Rennet
Check Belletoile Garlic & Herbs Cheese Spread, 4.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belletoile Garlic & Herbs Cheese Spread, 4.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Belletoile Garlic & Herbs Cheese Spread, 4.4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


