Is Bellies apples cardamom freeze dried snacks Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Coconut Oil, Cardamom Powder, Coconut
Check Bellies apples cardamom freeze dried snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bellies apples cardamom freeze dried snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Torani Flavoring Syrup Salted Caramel -- 12.7 Freeze Dried
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


