Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Torani Flavoring Syrup Salted Caramel -- 12.7 Freeze Dried Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Freeze-dried caramel with a salty finish offers pronounced sweet-and-salty profile with a light, brittle texture that reconstitutes or dissolves into hot and cold liquids; commonly used to flavor coffee, lattes, milkshakes, baked goods, and ice cream; reviewers note strong flavor, easy use, and occasional complaints about clumping or excessive sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Caramel Color

Check Torani Flavoring Syrup Salted Caramel -- 12.7 Freeze Dried against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Torani Flavoring Syrup Salted Caramel -- 12.7 Freeze Dried is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleIGAKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostVons

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Torani Flavoring Syrup Salted Caramel -- 12.7 Freeze Dried | Spoonful