Is Bellino Mini Cannoli Shells, 3 Ounce Boxes, 12 Count Shells Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, CINNAMON, SALT
Check Bellino Mini Cannoli Shells, 3 Ounce Boxes, 12 Count Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bellino Mini Cannoli Shells, 3 Ounce Boxes, 12 Count Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Partake Foods, Cookies Mini Sweet Potato Millet, 5.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Bellino Mini Cannoli Shells, 3 Ounce Boxes, 12 Count Shells is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


