Is Bellino Mini Cannoli Shells, 3 Ounce Boxes, 12 Count Shells Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, CINNAMON, SALT
Check Bellino Mini Cannoli Shells, 3 Ounce Boxes, 12 Count Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bellino Mini Cannoli Shells, 3 Ounce Boxes, 12 Count Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Partake Foods, Cookies Mini Sweet Potato Millet, 5.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Bellino Mini Cannoli Shells, 3 Ounce Boxes, 12 Count Shells is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


