Is Bellino Organic Garlic & Herb Artisan Breadsticks, 4.23 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- organic malted wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SEA SALT, ORGANIC YEAST, ORGANIC ROSEMARY, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC GARLIC
Check Bellino Organic Garlic & Herb Artisan Breadsticks, 4.23 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bellino Organic Garlic & Herb Artisan Breadsticks, 4.23 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Mary's Gone Crackers, Crackers Herb Gluten-Free Organic, 6.5 Ounce
RINALDO'S ORGANIC GARLIC GOLD OLIVE OIL, 8.44 OZ
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Bread · Stick


