Is Bellis School Bars Apricot Strawberry Raspberry & Orange Flavours Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & sulphites
- whey powder
milk & sulphites
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Mixed Dried Fruit (25%) (Sultanas, Pear, Apricot (16%), Dried Pineapple (Preservative (220))), Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Whey Powder (from MILK), Maltodextrin (from Maize), Coconut, Sustainable Palm Oil (Antioxidant (307)), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours, Concentrated Strawberry Juice (0.2%), Concentrated Raspberry Juice (0.2%), Concentrated Orange Juice (0.2%), Natural Colours (100, 120, 160b). CONTAINS: MILK & SULPHITES. MAY CONTAIN: GLUTEN, SOY & TREE NUTS (ALMONDS & HAZELNUTS).
Check Bellis School Bars Apricot Strawberry Raspberry & Orange Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bellis School Bars Apricot Strawberry Raspberry & Orange Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Snack · Bar


