Is BelliWelli Blueberry Muffin Snackbar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belli Welli Gluten Free Flour Blend (oat Flour, Sorghum Flour, Oat Bran, Tapioca Flour, Oats, Chia, Acacia Fiber), Almond Butter, Coconut Oil, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Glycerine, Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Creamy Chips (cocoa Butter*, Raw Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup*, Maltodextrin*, Vanilla*), Rice Extract, Natural Flavor, Pure Vanilla Extract*, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant For Freshness), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (probiotic), Baking Soda. *organic. Contains: Almond, Coconut
Check BelliWelli Blueberry Muffin Snackbar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelliWelli Blueberry Muffin Snackbar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


