Is BelliWelli Fudge Brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond butter, light brown sugar, oat flour, chocolate chips (cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter), sorghum flour, coconut oil, oat bran, brown rice syrup, glycerin, tapioca flour, cocoa powder, acacia fiber, chia, natural flavor, rice extract, salt, apple cider vinegar, bacillus coagulans (probiotic), mixed tocopherols, baking soda. CONTAINS: ALMOND, COCONUT.
Check BelliWelli Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelliWelli Fudge Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


