Is Bells 2 Chicken Curry Pies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • e920

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Chicken (25%), Water, Margarine (Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt; Emulsifier: Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Onions, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Curry Powder, Turmeric, Soy Sauce (Water; Soybeans; Wheat, Salt), Glaze (Rapeseed Oil; Milk Proteins; Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Polysorbate 60; Glucose; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate), Garlic, Ginger, Cayenne, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: E920

Check Bells 2 Chicken Curry Pies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bells 2 Chicken Curry Pies is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Meal · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch