Is Bells 4 Wee Scotch Pies Egg Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Beef (12%), Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Fractions; Water; Salt; Emulsifier: Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Rusk, Salt, Glaze (Rapeseed Oil; Milk Proteins; Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Polysorbate 60; Glucose; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate), Black Pepper, White Pepper, Coriander, Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: E920
Check Bells 4 Wee Scotch Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bells 4 Wee Scotch Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
Katz Gluten Free Mini Pies - Blueberry |Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Nut Free, Soy Free, Kosher | (1 Pack, 5.5 Ounce Each)
Little Debbie Snack Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Snack Oatmeal Creme Pies (Dbl Decker)
Little Debbie Family Pack Apple Fruit Pies - 8ct/17oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


