Is Bell's All Natural Turkey Brine -- 12 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coarse Kosher Salt, Oregano, Sage, Apples, Cranberries, Ground Ginger, Marjoram, Thyme, Whole Black Peppercorns

Check Bell's All Natural Turkey Brine -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bell's All Natural Turkey Brine -- 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SaltyHerbaceous
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
MarinadingCooking