Is Bells Block Puff Pastry 425g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Margarine (Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Water, Salt

Check Bells Block Puff Pastry 425g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bells Block Puff Pastry 425g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Grain · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep