Is Bell's Brooklyn Bagels Sesame Bagels, 3 Oz, 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DRY MOLASSES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORNMEAL, YEAST, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE
Check Bell's Brooklyn Bagels Sesame Bagels, 3 Oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell's Brooklyn Bagels Sesame Bagels, 3 Oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll, Piece


