Is Bells Healthcare Allergy Relief Tablet's Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose monohydrate

lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bell's healthcare allergy relief 10 mg film-coated tablets each tablet contains 10 mg cetirizine hydrochloride. also contains titanium dioxide (e171) and lactose monohydrate. please read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use. uses: to relieve the symptoms of: hayfever, skin allergies, pet allergies, mould sp allergies and house dust mite allergies. dosage: for oral use. adults and children aged 12 years and over: one tablet once a day. children aged 6 to 12 years: half tablet twice a day. children under 6 years: not recommended. see leafiet for further advice. do not take more medicine than the label tells you to. warning: may cause drowsiness. if affected do not drive or operate machinery. avo alcoholic drink. if symptoms persist consult your doctor do not take if unu an

Check Bells Healthcare Allergy Relief Tablet's against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go