No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Bellwether Farms A2 Organic Whoe Milk Yogurt Blackberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COW MILK, ORGANIC FRUIT (ORGANIC BLACKBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID). LIVE, ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. CASEI, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS.

Check Bellwether Farms A2 Organic Whoe Milk Yogurt Blackberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Lactose Free? Bellwether Farms A2 Organic Whoe Milk Yogurt Blackberry | Spoonful